Seabuckthorn Fruit(pulp) Oil
Extraction Method :
Seabuckthorn pulp oil is extraced from raw pulp of seabuckthorn by special centrifugal machine at very high spead.
Main ingredients :
Seabuckthorn pulp oil are rich in fatty acids including as
Palmitoleic acid (Omega 7 )
Oleic acid (Omega 9)
And also high carotenoids,VE, VA. Etc. It has a high application value in anti-oxidants
eliminating free radicle, restraining aging.
Seabuckthorn Pulp Oil can be raw matereial to use in health care, cosmetics and drugs.
1. For internal use ：Protection of gastric mucosa; anti-oxidation; regulate immune function; anti-tumor; the protection of cardiovascular; hepatoprotective role.
2. For external use: To promote the role of epidermal growth, skin trauma and due to radiation, burn, scald the skin caused by inflammation of mucous membranes have good curative effect, and there are emollients, sunscreen capabilities. In addition, inflammation can also be used to treat vaginal mucosa, cervix within the meningitis, diseases such as cervical erosion.
Transparent liquid with red brown；
It is easy to curdle when temperature is lower.
|Odor & Flavor||Characteristic flavor of sea buckthorn fruit oil|
|Moisture& volatile (%)||≤0.20|
|Refraction index n40||1.4500-1.4800|
|Iodine value (I) (g/100g)||18-70|
|Saponification number (KOH)/(mg/g)||130-200|
|Nonsaponifiable matter (%)||≥1|
|Total carotenoids (mg/100g)||180 - 400|
|Palmitic acid C16:0||25.0-35.0|
|Palmitoleic acid C16:1||25.0-35.0|
|Stearic acid C18:0||0.5-2.0|
|Oleic acid C18:1||20.0-35.0|
|Linoleic acid C18:2||2.0-9.0|
|Linolenic acid C18:3||1.0-3.0|
|Arachidic acid C20:0||0.2-0.5|
|Arachidonic acid C20:1||0.1-0.4|